Baobab Oil

Organic Raw Materials

Showing 1–12 of 13 results

  • 0 out of 5

    Baobab Oil

    800.00

    PROPERTIES
    Baobab oil has many healing and therapeutic properties.
    EMOLLIENT – Moisturizes the skin.
    REJUVENATOR – Promotes skin cell rejuvenation.
    CICATRIZANT – Promotes wound healing.
    ANTIOXIDANT – Prevents the skin from free radical damage.
    ANTI-INFLAMMATORY – Soothes the skin.

    SKINCARE:
    Recommended for normal, mature and sensitive skin. Besides being a wonderful
    moisturizer, baobab oil may be used as a natural skin cleanser for clearer skin. Because oil
    dissolves oil, cleaning with baobab won't leave your skin oily or greasy. Simply massage the
    oil into your face and neck and rinse afterwards. Due to the oil's ability to stimulate collagen
    and preserve skin elasticity, stretch marks may be prevented and reduced during and after
    pregnancy.

    HAIR CARE

    Baobab hot oil treatments help to restore dry and dull hair. Baobab oil also
    makes a wonderful hair and scalp moisturizer that absorbs deeply into the hair follicles.
    Helps to treat dandruff and itchy scalp when the scalp is overly dry. Regular treatments of
    baobab oil gives the hair a healthy shine, prevent dryness and makes thin hair look fuller.

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Black Castor Oil

    2,800.00

    EBS Black Castor Oil works for all hair types. It will moisturize, thicken, strengthen and rapidly increase hair growth. It increases blood flow to the scalp, supplying valuable nutrients to hair follicles. Our Black Castor Oil will also prevent hair breakage, dandruff, eczema and dry, itchy scalp. Apart from the scalp, castor oil is used on eyelashes to promote their growth.

    EBS Black Castor Oil is a natural humectant which means it moisturizes by drawing in water vapour towards the skin and body. Ricinoleic acid helps to fight acne, reduce joint pain, and promote healthy skin.
    Apply small amounts of high-quality EBS Black Castor Oil to the roots and scalp of your hair daily. Massage the oil into your scalp using your fingertips. Leave on the scalp overnight

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Chebe Powder

    1,000.00

    This is the world & best-kept secret for length retention which emanated from Chad in Africa, and it’s 110% natural and non-toxic that nourishes the follicles. The powder is made from cherry seeds, resin tree sap, clove, lavender croton, and stone scent. This mixture creates the powerful Chebe powder, which works to condition and deeply moisturize the hair. Chebe powder moisturizes and conditions the hair. It also strengthens the hair and helps lock in moisture for longer period. Chebe powder can also improve the density of fine hair and give hair an appearance of thickness over time.

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Eucalyptus Oil

    1,500.00

    Eucalyptus oil is available as an essential oil that is used as a medicine to treat a variety of common diseases and conditions including nasal congestion, asthma, and as a tick repellant. Diluted eucalyptus oil may also be applied to the skin as a remedy for health problems such as arthritis and skin ulcers. The oil is used for its soothing effects when inhaled, for example during a cold or cough.

    Eucalyptus oil should be diluted in water for use and not used directly on the skin as it can cause skin irritation
    Can be used as an insect repellent and biopesticide, general cleaning of the surface in the house and other household cleaning applications

    Caution: If swallowed, eucalyptus oil can cause seizures

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Handmade Ghana Soap

    800.00
    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Hemani Oils

    2,000.00
    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Loofah Oil

    15,000.00

    Loofah (sponge gourd) oil is cold-pressed from the loofah plant which grows wild. The fibrous plant which looks similar to cucumber is used as a sponge to help exfoliate the skin. The seeds of this community traded green oil have antifungal and anti-inflammatory properties with a wonderful reddish hue! Our Loofah oil is 100 % pure and natural. It is cold-pressed and filtered through cloth to retain all its qualities.

    Rich in Linoleic acid aka polyunsaturated omega-6 fatty acid aka moisturising, the seeds which contain up to 45% fixed oil are harvested, washed, mechanically sorted by a union of women’s groups in West Africa. We source our seeds in the northern part of the country.
    Loofah seed oil is a restorative and nourishing non-greasy oil which soaks quite well into the skin with a lovely sheen. Loofah seed oil or sometimes known as luffa oil has been used in some areas to soothe dry itchy sensitive skin. It also apparently has sunscreen protection. It is excellent for
    dandruff too.

    The skeleton (xylem tissue) is used as a sponge.
    Loofah oil is used in the formulation of cosmetics for its restorative and nourishing properties.
    It provides the skin lipids without leaving an oily film on the surface: it is a "dry" oil.

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Moringa Seed Oil

    3,500.00

    Health Benefits
    Arthritic Pain, Eyes, Hypertension, Gum Health, Management of Hysteria, As a Rheumatic Oil, Liver health, Asthma, Fights dandruff and split ends, Protects bones, soothes the nervous system, Diabetes, Stronger hair, Moisturizes scalp, Soothes minor cuts and burns, Softens and Heals your Cracked Heels, Fights acne, blackheads and dark spots, Excellent Moisturizer, Anti-ageing properties, Stomach Disorders, Promotes a good night’s sleep, Treat sunburn, Supplies energy Regular use of Moringa oil on your hair can help you gain stronger hair. It strengthens your hair by delivering important minerals and vitamins to the hair follicles. It rejuvenates your hair from deep within.

    Composition
    Energy: 64 Calories (per 100 g)
    Protein: 9.4 g (per 100 g)
    Iron: 4 mg (per 100 g)
    Scientific name: Moringa oleifera
    Rank: Species

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Moringa Seed Powder

    2,000.00

    COMPOSITION
    Gluten-free, GMO-free
    100% Pure Moringa Seeds Powder
    No fillers like yellow leaves, root, stem etc.
    100% Pure & Natural. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
    The leaves are strong and firm and can be easily picked from the tree's branches. It's leaf
    powder contains all eight essential amino acids required for proper protein synthesis. It is
    rich in flavonoids, including Quercetin, Kaempferol, Beta-Sitosterol, Caffeoylquinic acid, and
    Zeatin. Stacked full of nutrients, antioxidants, and vital proteins, it is quite possibly the most
    amazing botanical ever studied.

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Neem Leaf Powder

    1,500.00

    The bitter taste of the neem might not appeal to people, but it has amazing benefits. There
    are many nutrients in neem that help in protecting the body from many problems. Neem has
    anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties as well as it contains antioxidants which are
    beneficial for all kind of skin and hair. Like Neem, its powder has many advantages.
    Consuming neem powder prevents problems indigestion. It also boosts immunity and
    cleanses the blood. Neem powder can be used in many ways.
    People with oily skin face acne often. The antiseptic, antifungal, antiviral and anti-
    inflammatory properties present in neem powder helps in reducing the problem of acne.
    To use it, mix this powder in curd or Multani mitti and apply it on the face.
    Using neem water as a skin toner regularly will help in clearing acne, scars, pigmentation
    and blackheads. Lightens skin blemishes: Apply a paste of neem powder, tulsi and
    sandalwood powder mixed with rose water, on your face.

    Controls burning sensation and itchiness

    Many people have skin related problems due to which the skin faces the problem of
    itchiness, burning sensation and dry patches. Neem powder is beneficial to overcome this
    problem. To use it mix turmeric, neem powder and water and make a paste. Apply this paste
    to the affected area.

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Okrah Oil

    17,000.00

    It contains nutrients such as Vitamin C & K & A, folate, calcium and protein that promote
    healthy skin cells. You can also apply okra on your face as well! It pumps moisture into skin cells, leaving them soft and supple. The vitamin aids in the growth and repair of bodily tissues, which affects collagen formation and skin pigmentation, and helps to rejuvenate damaged skin.

    Okrah has antioxidant vitamins that help to promote healing and fight free radicals and help
    reduce acne/acne scars. Eating okra also keeps your skin looking healthy and glowing!

    Add to cart
    Quick View
  • 0 out of 5

    Turmeric Oil

    2,800.00

    As an essential oil, turmeric can be used to reduce inflammation, stimulate blood circulation, and improve digestion. To treat rheumatoid arthritis, you can apply turmeric oil topically to the affected area or infuse the essential oil into the air. Thanks to its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial benefits, turmeric can work wonders on condition-riddled skin. It can also help reduce redness from blemishes and calm skin conditions like eczema and rosacea. Turmeric is excellent for acne because it is a natural antiseptic and helps to keep bacteria from spreading. Turmeric has curcumin in it, which possess powerful anti-bacterial properties. This helps in fighting off acne and lightens acne scars. Then too much of oil build up on the skin, the face and skin will look dull, oily and darker however Turmeric is a great natural remedy to control the oiliness of the skin. It can stimulate hair growth.

    Add to cart
    Quick View
X